j

Lorem ipsum dolor amet, consect adipiscing elit, diam nonummy.

Search

Notice on the processing of personal data

LA MARCA VINI E SPUMANTI SOCIETA’ COOPERATIVA AGRICOLA, with headquarters in Oderzo (TV), Via Baite, 14, as the personal data controller (hereinafter “Data Controller”), issues this notice to Interested Parties in compliance with European and Italian regulations on the protection of personal data.

This policy supplements our website’s browsing policy for the purpose of explaining to the User how the Company will deal specifically with the data entered on this contact form: you are therefore invited to read our privacy policy.

Data processing aims and legal basis

The Data Controller processes the personal data sent through this form only to respond to requests. submitted, for example to obtain information about products or services (including sending brochures, catalogs and/or other company informational material), to receive an estimate, etc.: consent is therefore not required as processing is necessary in order to respond to such requests.

Data storage period

If information is requested, the data will be processed for as long as necessary to meet the request; if an estimate is requested, however, the data will be processed for a maximum time period equal to five years after the same has been produced, without prejudice to further storage for the time necessary for settling (however reached) any disputes that may arise.

The nature of data provision and consequences in the event of refusal

The provision of data is strictly related to the use of the contact form and is therefore necessary for submitting an inquiry for information: the failure to disclose said data means that it will not be possible to provide the requested information.

Scope of data disclosure and categories of recipients

The Data Controller will not disclose the data, but intends to transfer it to internal figures authorized to process it according to their respective duties, as well as to sales representatives, professionals or service companies and public and private institutions, also following inspections and checks. These recipients, should they process data on behalf of the Data Controller, will be appointed data controllers with a specific contract or other legal act.

Transferring data to a third country and/or an international organization

Personal data will not be transferred to non-European third countries or international organizations.

The rights of interested parties

It is the right of Interested Parties to ask the Data Controller to access their personal data and to amend it if inaccurate, to delete or limit its processing if the conditions are met, as well as obtain the portability of personally disclosed data.

To exercise their rights, Interested Parties can use the form provided here and forward it to the Data Controller at the following address: lamarca@lamarca.it.

Interested Parties also have the right to file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, the Italian Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it).